By Michael Donovan

Even though the Eagles’ defense has been shaky in the last three games, they are still No. 1 in the league in the all-important category of rushin yards given up:

RkTeamGPts/GTotPtsAttAtt/GYdsAvgYds/GTDLng1st1st%20+40+FUM
1EAGLES1419.927927219.41,0013.771.5753T5018.4911
2Minnesota Vikings1417.324232523.21,1943.785.310625216.0424
3Tennessee Titans1422.831934824.91,2213.587.25336017.2207
4Denver Broncos1423.432837226.61,2333.388.17475414.5731
5Carolina Panthers1420.428630321.61,2834.291.67726320.8920
6Arizona Cardinals1424.133736426.01,2903.592.112376517.9706
7Cleveland Browns1425.936240829.11,3453.396.19398119.9804
8Pittsburgh Steelers1419.927833023.61,4154.3101.11390T7623.0824
9Atlanta Falcons1420.128234724.81,4924.3106.68468725.1515
10Houston Texans1427.138037626.91,4974.0106.91175T7219.11214
11Chicago Bears142129437626.91,5074.0107.6858T7319.4818
12Dallas Cowboys1422.231135525.41,5184.3108.47718523.9614
13Miami Dolphins1424.434236526.11,5394.2109.912697320.01139
14Baltimore Ravens1418.325638127.21,5414.0110.112597720.21134
15Oakland Raiders1423.132438227.31,5504.1110.71148T8121.2934
16Detroit Lions1424.233937126.51,5554.2111.117519826.4737
17Seattle Seahawks142129438927.81,5804.1112.91375T7619.5938
18New Orleans Saints1420.128235825.61,6104.5115.09508122.61233
19Jacksonville Jaguars1414.920935525.41,6134.5115.2675T7721.7527
20Green Bay Packers1423.833340829.11,6304.0116.49378621.11106
21New York Jets1424.434239828.41,6514.1117.911707218.11268
22San Francisco 49ers1424.133743731.21,6673.8119.110459521.7919
23Tampa Bay Buccaneers142433638327.41,6734.4119.515698622.51418
24Los Angeles Rams1419.427236125.81,6914.7120.81275T7119.71246
25Buffalo Bills1421.930640629.01,7084.2122.0195110325.41335
26New England Patriots1419.627434724.81,7124.9122.3687T9326.81026
27Kansas City Chiefs1421.630239828.41,7214.3122.9152710025.1603
28Washington Redskins1425.635939928.51,7274.3123.41136T8822.1907
29Indianapolis Colts1426.336842830.61,7414.1124.41472T8720.31229
30Los Angeles Chargers1418.225537726.91,7964.8128.31069T8622.81443
31New York Giants1425.435542130.11,7984.3128.4951T9422.31213
32Cincinnati Bengals1421.830544131.51,8414.2131.51149T9922.4814