AUG 21 TV: PHILS-GIANTS, COMMANDERS-RAVENS, MARINERS-CHISOX

MLB
American League
Boston at Houston — NESN/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 8 p.m.
Seattle at Chicago White Sox — FS1/Root Sports/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
Kansas City at Oakland — Bally Sports Kansas City/NBC Sports California, 9:30 p.m.

National League
San Francisco at Philadelphia — MLB Network/NBC Sports Bay Area/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 6:30 p.m.
St. Louis at Pittsburgh — MLB Network/Bally Sports Midwest/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
New York Mets at Atlanta — SNY/Bally Sports South, 7:20 p.m.
Miami at San Diego — Bally Sports Florida/MLB San Diego Padres, 9:30 p.m.

Interleague
Chicago Cubs at Detroit — Marquee Sports Network/Bally Sports Detroit, 6:30 p.m.
Cincinnati at Anaheim — Bally Sports Ohio/Bally Sports West, 9:30 p.m.
Texas at Arizona — Bally Sports Southwest/MLB Arizona Diamondbacks, 9:30 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, noon
Off Base — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Pregame — FS1, 7 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 9:30 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Postgame — FS1, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, midnight

NFL Preseason
Week 2
Baltimore Ravens at Washington Commanders — ESPN, 8 p.m.

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 6:30 pm.
Monday Night Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 11 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
The Early Line — SportsGrid, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
The Morning After — SportsGrid, 9 a.m.
The Dan LeBatard Show With Stugotz: Local Hour — YouTube, 9 a.m.
The Carton Show — FS1, 9:30 a.m.
Up & Adams — FanDuel TV, 11 a.m.
NewsWire — SportsGrid, 11 a.m.
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Live on the Line — Stadium, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — The Roku Channel, noon
The Pat McAfee Show — YouTube, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
NewsWire — SportsGrid, 2 p.m.
CBS Sports HQ Spotlight — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Ferrall Coast to Coast — SportsGrid, 3 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 3 p.m.
Maggie and Perloff — YouTube, 3 p.m.
ACC PM — ACC Network, 4 p.m.
CBS Sports HQ Spotlight — CBS Sports Network, 4:30 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Stadium Clubhouse — Stadium, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 6 p.m,
ESPN Films: Roll Tide/War Eagle — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
Game Time Decisions — SportsGrid, 6 p.m.
Beyond Limits: Kick, Push, Forward — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
Game ON — Women’s Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
Sportsday — BBC News, 6:45 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
SportsCenter Featured: The Speech — ESPNews, 7 p.m.
In-Game LIVE All Access — SportsGrid, 7 p.m.
Sportsday — BBC News, 7:45 p.m.
30 for 30: The Luckiest Guy In The World, Part 1 — ESPNews, 8 p.m.
Sportsday — BBC News, 8:45 p.m.
30 for 30: The Luckiest Guy In The World, Part 2 — ESPNews, 9 p.m.
In-Game LIVE Prime Time — SportsGrid, 9 p.m.
Sportsday — BBC News, 9:45 p.m.
30 for 30: The Luckiest Guy In The World, Part 3 — ESPNews, 10 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
Game ON — Women Sports Network, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11 p.m.
30 for 30: The Luckiest Guy In The World, Part 4 — ESPNews, 11 p.m.
In-Game LIVE Overtime — SportsGrid, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
SEC Storied: The Book of Manning — ESPN2, midnight
The Bostonian vs. The Book — SportsGrid, midnight
Contacto deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)
The Bostonian vs. The Book — SportsGrid, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)
TMZ Sports — FS1, 4 a.m. (Tuesday)
ESPN Radio — ESPN2/ESPNU, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)

Tennis
Center Court Live: U.S. Open Series — Winston-Salem Open (ATP)/Tennis in the Land (WTA) — Tennis Channel, 11 a.m.

Track & Field
World Athletics
World Athletics Championships, National Athletics Centre, Budapest, Hungary
Day 3: Afternoon Session: Men’s triple jump final/Men’s Discus Throw/Men’s 110m Hurdles Final/Women’s 100 meters final — USA Network/Peacock, 1 p.m.

About admin

Loading Facebook Comments ...

Leave a Reply