7.2 TV/STREAM: PHILS-CUBS, DODGERS-D’BACKS, WIMBLEDON, WNBA, SOCCER

MLB
American League
Chicago White Sox at Cleveland — NBC Sports Chicago/Bally Sports Great Lakes, 6:30 p.m.
Houston at Toronto — Space City Home Network/Sportsnet, 7 p.m.
Detroit at Minnesota — Bally Sports Detroit/Bally Sports North, 7:30 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Kansas City — Bally Sports Sun/Bally Sports Kansas City, 8 p.m.
Anaheim at Oakland — Bally Sports West/NBC Sports California, 9:30 p.m.
Baltimore at Seattle — MASN2/Root Sports, 9:30 p.m./MLB Network (backup). 11 p.m. (joined in progress)

National League
MLB on TBS Tuesday, Wrigley Field, Chicago, IL
Announcers: Brian Anderson/Curtis Granderson
Philadelphia Phillies at Chicago Cubs — TBS/Max, 8 p.m.

Announcers: Lauren Shehadi/Dusty Baker/Pedro Martinez/Jimmy Rollins
MLB on TBS Leadoff — TBS/Max, 7:30 p.m.
MLB on TBS Closer — TBS/Max, 11 p.m.

St. Louis at Pittsburgh — Bally Sports Midwest/SportsNet Pittsburgh, 6:30 p.m.
New York Mets at Washington — SNY/MASN, 6:45 p.m.
San Francisco at Atlanta — NBC Sports Bay Area/Bally Sports Ohio, 7:20 p.m.
Milwaukee at Colorado — Bally Sports Wisconsin/Rockies.TV, 8:30 p.m.
Arizona at Los Angeles Dodgers — MLB Network (main)/Dbacks.TV/Spectrum SportsNet LA, 10 p.m.

Interleague
Boston at Miami — NESN/Bally Sports Florida, 6:30 p.m.
Cincinnati at New York Yankees — Bally Sports Ohio/YES, 7 p.m.
San Diego at Texas — Padres.TV/Bally Sports Southwest, 8 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, noon
Off Base — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
Blue Jays Central — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
MLB In-Game LIVE Prime Time — SportsGrid, 8 p.m.
MLB Big Inning — MLB Network, 8:30 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

NBA
Beyond the Arc — CBS Sports Network, 2 p.m.
Numbers on the Board — ESPNews, 2 p.m.
Inside the Association — Stadium, 3 p.m.
NBA Today — ESPN, 3 p.m.
Race for the Cup — NBA TV, 10 p.m.

NFL
The Insiders — NFL Network, 7 p.m.

NHL
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, noon

Soccer
Morning Footy — CBS Sports Golazo Network, 8 a.m.
Scoreline — CBS Sports Golazo Network, 5 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Kickin’ It — CBS Sports Golazo Network, 8 p.m.
Línea de cuatro — TUDN, 11 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Follow the Money — DraftKings Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
The Carton Show — FS1, 7 a.m.
GOJO and Golic — DraftKings Network, 8 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPNews, 8 a.m.
Sports News Highlights — NLSE, 8 a.m.
The Early Line Live — SportsGrid, 8 a.m.
The Short List — NLSE, 9 a.m.
Sportswoman — Women’s Sports Network, 9 a.m.
Morning Buzz — CBS Sports HQ, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPNews, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
The Immortals: Elite Soccer Stars — NLSE, 9:30 a.m.
Game ON — Women’s Sports Network, 9:30 a.m.
Sportswoman — Women’s Sports Network, 10 a.m.
Nothing Personal with David Samson — DraftKings Network, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — DraftKings Network, 11 a.m.
Thru the Ringer — FanDuel TV, 11 a.m.
NewsWire Live — SportsGrid, 11 a.m.
The Short List: Longevity — NLSE, noon
Midday Rundown — CBS Sports HQ, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Live on the Line — Stadium, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — The Roku Channel, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Game ON — Women’s Sports Network, 1:30 p.m.
Lombardi Line — DraftKings Network, 2 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 2 p.m.
The Mina Kimes Show Featuring Lenny — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Sports News Highlights — NLSE, 2 p.m.
Game ON: Spotlight — Women’s Sports Network, 2 p.m.
The Pat McAfee Show — YouTube, 2 p.m.
Trending Now — CBS Sports HQ, 3 p.m.
CBS Sports HQ Spotlight — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
Pablo Torre Finds Out — DraftKings Network, 3 p.m.
Ferrall Coast to Coast — SportsGrid, 3 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 3 p.m.
Stadium Clubhouse — Stadium, 3:30 p.m.
You Better You Bet — Stadium, 4 p.m.
CBS Sports HQ Spotlight — CBS Sports Network, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
The Short List: Longevity: Top 10 Greats — NLSE, 5:30 p.m.
ESPN BET Live — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
TNT Sports Tonight — truTV, 6 p.m.
Sportsline Picks & Previews — CBS Sports HQ, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sports News Highlights — NLSE, 6 p.m.
Game Time Decisions Live — SportsGrid, 6 p.m.
The Rally– Stadium, 6 p.m.
TNT Sports: The Line — truTV, 6:30 p.m.
Sportsday — BBC News, 6:45 p.m.
All the Smoke Unplugged — DraftKings Network, 7 p.m.
30 for 30: False Positive — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Primetime Scoreboard — CBS Sports HQ, 7 p.m.
Oddball — DraftKings Network, 7:30 p.m.
Stadium Clubhouse — Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
Sportsday — BBC News, 7:45 p.m.
Sportsday — BBC News, 8:45 p.m.
Game ON — Women’s Sports Network, 9 p.m.
We Need to Talk — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
The Immortals — NLSE, 9:30 p.m
Game ON — Women’s Sports Network, 9:30 p.m.
Sportsday — BBC News, 9:45 p.m.
Invincible: Sir Donald Bradman — NLSE, 10 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 10 p.m.
SportsRage Late Night LIVE — SportsGrid, 10 p.m.
The Short List: Greatest Sports Villains — NLSE, 10:30 p.m.
Scoreboard Final — CBS Sports HQ, 11 p.m.
Sports News Highlights — NLSE, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11:30 p.m.
Headlines & Highlights — CBS Sports HQ, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
ESPN Films: Fab Five — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)
TMZ Sports — FS1, 5:30 a.m. (Wednesday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Wedesday)
Unsportsmanlike with Evan, Carly and Michelle — ESPN2/ESPNU, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Maggie and Perloff — YouTube, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis
ATP Tour/WTA Tour
The Championships, Wimbledon 2024, All England Lawn Tennis and Croquet Club, London, England, United Kingdom
Gentlemen’s and Ladies’ First Round: No. 1 Court — ESPN3, 8 a.m.
Gentlemen’s and Ladies’ First Round: Centre Court — ESPN3, 8:30 a.m.
Gentlemen’s and Ladies’ Second Round: Main Feed — ESPN/ESPN+, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)

Wimbledon Second Serve — ESPN, 4 p.m.
2024 Wimbledon Highlight Show — ESPN+, 5 p.m.

UEFA EURO 2024
Knockout Round
Round of 16, Allianz Arena, Munich, Germany
Announcers: Jacqui Oatley/Warren Barton//Mark Clattenburg (rules)
Romania vs. Netherlands — FS1, noon

UEFA Euro Today — FS1, 11 a.m.

Round of 16, Red Bull Arena Leipzig, Leipzig, Germany
Announcers: Darren Fletcher/Owen Hargreaves//Geoff Shreeves//Mark Clattenburg (rules)
Austria vs. Türkiye — Fox, 3 p.m.

UEFA Euro Today — Fox, 2 p.m.

Announcers: Jimmy Conrad/Melissa Ortiz/Wes Morgan
Fox Soccer Now — Facebook/TikTok/X/YouTube, 11:40 a.m.
Fox Soccer Now — Facebook/TikTok/X/YouTube, 1:50 p.m.
Fox Soccer Now — Facebook/TikTok/X/YouTube, 2:40 p.m.
Fox Soccer Now — Facebook/TikTok/X/YouTube, 4:50 p.m.

WNBA
Chicago Sky at Atlanta Dream — CBS Sports Network/WCIU/Peachtree Sports Network/WPCH, 7 p.m.
Minnesota Lynx at New York Liberty — Bally Sports North Extra/WNYW, 7 p.m.
Indiana Fever at Las Vegas Aces — ESPN, 9:30 p.m.
Washington Mystics at Los Angeles Sparks — ESPN3/Monumental Sports Network/Spectrum SportsNet, 10 p.m.

WNBA Countdown — ESPN, 9:30 p.m.

About admin

Loading Facebook Comments ...

Leave a Reply