RANKSCHOOLRECORDPOINTSPREVIOUS
1Alabama (60)8-01,5001
2Clemson8-01,4332
3Notre Dame8-01,3743
4LSU7-11,3174
5Michigan7-11,2405
6Georgia7-11,2027
7Oklahoma7-11,1328
8Ohio State7-11,02211
9UCF7-01,01410
10Washington State7-193814
11Kentucky7-190512
12West Virginia6-189113
13Florida6-27349
14PENN STATE6-273317
15Texas6-27196
16Utah6-259323
17Houston7-1403NR
18Utah State7-1340NR
19Iowa6-232318
20Fresno State7-1261NR
21Mississippi State5-3204NR
22Syracuse6-2192NR
23Virginia6-2175NR
24Boston College6-2169NR
25Texas A&M5-313216