By Julie Glass

The NBA draft is only seven nights away — June 21 at Brooklyn’s Barclays Center — and here’s where ESPN rates the entire first round, including all four Villanovans:

RANKNAMECOLLEGE/COUNTRYALL-STARSTARTERROLE PLAYERBUST
1Marvin Bagley IIIDuke16%38%35%11%
2Luka DoncicSlovenia14%39%35%12%
3DeAndre AytonArizona12%37%36%15%
4Jaren Jackson JrMichigan State8%42%40%10%
5Mikal BridgesVillanova15%28%45%12%
6Mohamed BambaTexas7%40%41%12%
7Wendell Carter JrDuke10%35%39%16%
8Collin SextonAlabama11%30%38%21%
9Zhaire SmithTexas Tech10%30%45%16%
10Trae YoungOklahoma12%26%39%23%
11Michael Porter JrMissouri9%30%44%17%
12Kevin KnoxKentucky7%32%45%16%
13De’Anthony MeltonUSC10%27%38%25%
14Troy BrownOregon7%30%43%21%
15Keita Bates-DiopOhio State8%23%45%25%
16Mitchell RobinsonNA9%28%40%23%
17Jevon CarterWest Virginia8%24%37%31%
18Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderKentucky4%32%41%24%
19Miles BridgesMichigan State7%24%50%20%
20Robert WilliamsTexas A&M7%26%44%23%
21Jacob EvansCincinnati5%21%48%26%
22Jarred VanderbiltKentucky6%25%41%27%
23Moritz WagnerMichigan6%19%45%31%
24Ray SpaldingLouisville6%22%37%35%
25Goga BitadzeGeorgia8%28%30%34%
26Donte DiVincenzoVillanova7%21%38%35%
27Dzanan MusaBosnia7%23%49%21%
28Omari SpellmanVillanova8%19%37%37%
29Jalen BrunsonVillanova8%20%35%37%
30Khyri ThomasCreighton4%20%47%30%